Important Numbers in Dubai

Emergency Services

Fire Department997

Hospital Emergency Numbers

Al Maktoum Hospital228-4584
Al Wasl Hospital324-1111
American Hospital309-6645
Dubai Hospital271-4444
Kuwait Hospital707-8206
Rashid Hospital337-1323
Welcare Hospital282-9900

Lost Credit Cards

Commercial Bank of Dubai800-4474
Emirates Bank International800-4080
National Bank of Dubai800-4767 / 223-3166
American Express336-5000
Diner's Club349-8200
Mastercard International332-2956

Airports/Flight Enquiry

Dubai International Airport224-5555
Flight Enquiry04-2166666

Radio Taxi

Cars Taxi800-4825
Dubai Taxi208-0808
Golden taxi336-5444
Gulf Radio Taxi223-6666
Internite Taxi272-8299
Internite Taxi272-8299

Operator Services

Directory Enquiry181
Telephone Assistance100
Mobile Tel. Enquiries101
Call Booking & Enquiry151
Fault Reporting 171

Government Contacts

Civil Aviation Department2066333
Courts Department3347777
Department Of Economic Development2229922
Department of Naturalization & Residency3139999
Development Board2288866
Dubai Airport Free Zone Authority2995555
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority3244444
Dubai Government Workshop3342999
Dubai Internet City3998888
Dubai Muncipality2215555
Dubai Police2292222
Dubai Ports Authority3451545
Dubai Ship Docking Yard3341217
Dubai Tourism & Commerce Marketing2230000
Endowments & Islamic Affairs Dept2663535
Finance Department3531076
Federal National Council2824531
General Information Authority2821565
General Postal Authority3371500
General Secretariat of UAE Muncipalities2237785
Health & Medical Services3370031
Heritage & History Committee2227498
HH The Ruler's Affairs & Petroleum Affairs3531060
Institute Of Administration2821575
Jebel Ali Free Zone Authority8815000
Lands Department2222253
Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries2958161
Ministry of Communications2953330
Ministry of Defence3532330
Ministry of Economy & Commerce2954000
Ministry of Education2994100
Ministry of Electricity & Water2626262
Ministry of Finance & Industry3532323
Ministry of Foreign Affairs2221144
Ministry of Health3348000
Ministry of Information & Culture2615500
Ministry of Islamic Affairs & Endowments2691220
Ministry of Justice2825999
Ministry of Labour & Social Affairs2691666
Ministry of Public Works & Housing2693900
Ministry of Youth & Sports2691680
Ports & Customs Dept3459575
Prime Minister's Office3451900
Protocol Dept3531086
Public Prosecutor3346666
Real Estate Dept3461444
State Audit Institution2286000
UAE Radio & Television Dubai3369999

Recommended Activities

4x4 Dubai Desert Safari

Duration: 5 hours (approx.)

Hot Air Balloon Flight

Duration: 5 hours (approx.)

Dubai Seaplane Flight

Duration: 40 mins (approx.)

Dubai Sandboarding

Duration: 4 hours (approx.)