Sign up to our Newsletter

Make it happen







 

Different Drop Off Location?







 



YesNo
 

Recommended Activities

4x4 Dubai Desert Safari

Duration: 5 hours (approx.)

Hot Air Balloon Flight

Duration: 5 hours (approx.)

Dubai Seaplane Flight

Duration: 40 mins (approx.)

Dubai Sandboarding

Duration: 4 hours (approx.)

Dubai, UAE » City Info » Important Numbers

Emergency Services

 
Police999
Fire Department997
Ambulance999
Electricity991
Water991
 

Hospital Emergency Numbers

 
Al Maktoum Hospital228-4584
Al Wasl Hospital324-1111
American Hospital309-6645
Dubai Hospital271-4444
Kuwait Hospital707-8206
Rashid Hospital337-1323
Welcare Hospital282-9900
 

Lost Credit Cards

 
Citibank800-4000
Commercial Bank of Dubai800-4474
Emirates Bank International800-4080
National Bank of Dubai800-4767 / 223-3166
American Express336-5000
Diner's Club349-8200
Mastercard International332-2956
Visa223-6888
 

Airports/Flight Enquiry

 
Dubai International Airport224-5555
Flight Enquiry04-2166666
 

Radio Taxi

 
Cars Taxi800-4825
Dubai Taxi208-0808
Golden taxi336-5444
Gulf Radio Taxi223-6666
Internite Taxi272-8299
Internite Taxi272-8299
 

Operator Services

 
Directory Enquiry181
Telephone Assistance100
Mobile Tel. Enquiries101
Call Booking & Enquiry151
Fault Reporting 171
 

Government Contacts

 
Civil Aviation Department2066333
Courts Department3347777
Department Of Economic Development2229922
Department of Naturalization & Residency3139999
Development Board2288866
Dubai Airport Free Zone Authority2995555
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority3244444
Dubai Government Workshop3342999
Dubai Internet City3998888
Dubai Muncipality2215555
Dubai Police2292222
Dubai Ports Authority3451545
Dubai Ship Docking Yard3341217
Dubai Tourism & Commerce Marketing2230000
Endowments & Islamic Affairs Dept2663535
Finance Department3531076
Federal National Council2824531
General Information Authority2821565
General Postal Authority3371500
General Secretariat of UAE Muncipalities2237785
Health & Medical Services3370031
Heritage & History Committee2227498
HH The Ruler's Affairs & Petroleum Affairs3531060
Institute Of Administration2821575
Jebel Ali Free Zone Authority8815000
Lands Department2222253
Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries2958161
Ministry of Communications2953330
Ministry of Defence3532330
Ministry of Economy & Commerce2954000
Ministry of Education2994100
Ministry of Electricity & Water2626262
Ministry of Finance & Industry3532323
Ministry of Foreign Affairs2221144
Ministry of Health3348000
Ministry of Information & Culture2615500
Ministry of Islamic Affairs & Endowments2691220
Ministry of Justice2825999
Ministry of Labour & Social Affairs2691666
Ministry of Public Works & Housing2693900
Ministry of Youth & Sports2691680
Ports & Customs Dept3459575
Prime Minister's Office3451900
Protocol Dept3531086
Public Prosecutor3346666
Real Estate Dept3461444
State Audit Institution2286000
UAE Radio & Television Dubai3369999
 
 
Dubai.com provides all the latest news and information on Dubai. Dubai Flights, Dubai Hotels, Dubai Car Rental, Dubai Holidays, Dubai Cruises, Dubai Attractions, Dubai Photos, Dubai Map, Dubai News and more on Dubai, United Arab Emirates.